$575,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $3,361/month

Total Views 6,453
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,106 Sq Ft
$273 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Dive into resort-style living in Moonlight Cove! This beautiful home features a private backyard oasis with a sparkling POOL, lush landscaping, and plenty of space to relax or entertain under the Arizona sunshine. Inside, you'll find a bright and airy floor plan with soaring ceilings, BRAND NEW dual-pane windows throughout for added comfort and energy efficiency, and a spacious upstairs loft -perfect for a home office, playroom, or second living area. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. Pool homes in this community are rare-don't miss your chance to make this one yours!

Listing Agent

Sydney Mitchell

eXp Realty License #SA688213000 Listed on: 04/03/2026

eXp Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Becky Garcia

eXp Realty License #SA551675000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,045

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 5,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $41 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,106 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2024

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2023
  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Bathroom Updated in 2024

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2023

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 91
  • Assessor Parcel Number 208-13-328
  • $1 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • City Property Mgm Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by Pulte
  • Moonlight Cove Lot 1 132 Tr A E Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,045

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

5,950 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$41 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th Ave & Greenway Pkwy
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 41.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2024
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre49
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-935-1111
  • Subdivision Name: MOONLIGHT COVE LOT 1-132 TR A-E
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 273.03
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2106.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 246.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Moonlight Cove
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 246.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: New owner set up fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: City Property Mgm

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lookout Mountain School
  • High School: Thunderbird High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5950.0
  • Parcel #: 208-13-328

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3045.0
  • Tax Book Number: 208.0
  • Tax Lot: 91
  • Tax Map Number: 13.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,045 $27,314 -- --
2024 $2,870 $26,014 -- --
2023 $2,870 $41,060 $8,210 $32,850
2022 $2,769 $31,850 $6,370 $25,480
2021 $2,839 $28,930 $5,780 $23,150
2020 $2,763 $27,210 $5,440 $21,770
2019 $2,712 $25,930 $5,180 $20,750
2018 $2,635 $25,450 $5,090 $20,360
2017 $2,628 $23,550 $4,710 $18,840
2016 $2,581 $23,060 $4,610 $18,450
2015 $2,394 $21,410 $4,280 $17,130
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $575,000 +35.3% $273 / Sq Ft
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Sold $424,990 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2020 10/28/20 For Sale $424,900 0.0% $202 / Sq Ft
09/01/2016 09/01/16 Rented $1,850 +3.1% --
08/24/2016 08/24/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/08/2016 08/08/16 Price Changed $1,795 -5.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/28/2016 07/28/16 Price Changed $1,895 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/28/2016 06/28/16 Price Changed $1,995 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
06/14/2016 06/14/16 For Rent $2,100 +9.1% --
08/01/2015 08/01/15 Rented $1,925 +4.3% --
07/28/2015 07/28/15 Off Market $1,845 -- --
07/16/2015 07/16/15 For Rent $1,745 0.0% --
07/09/2015 07/09/15 Sold $305,000 -4.7% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2015 05/27/15 For Sale $319,900 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $424,990 First Arizona Title Agency
Warranty Deed $275,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $305,000 American Title Svc Agency Ll
Warranty Deed $412,000 Westland Title Agency Of Az
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $424,990 VA
Previous Owner $266,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $285,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $329,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7010327

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 208-13-328

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.