1581 E 200 S Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $198,897 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1581 E 200 S, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $211,724, approximately $166 per square foot. 1581 E 200 S is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School, Bluffton-Harrison Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Brickley Shelley R
Bought by
Welch Pamela J and Harris Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Pamela J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $190,000 | $48,600 | $141,400 |
| 2024 | $840 | $149,700 | $36,000 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $782 | $140,700 | $36,000 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $712 | $130,500 | $28,500 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $683 | $124,700 | $28,500 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $118,600 | $24,200 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $115,300 | $24,200 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $106,300 | $21,900 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $109,800 | $21,900 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $105,700 | $21,100 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $471 | $100,900 | $20,000 | $80,900 |
| 2013 | $418 | $101,800 | $20,000 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map