1581 E Costilla Ave Centennial, CO 80122
Southglenn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $772,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,357
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1581 E Costilla Ave, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $704,239, approximately $209 per square foot. 1581 E Costilla Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including John Wesley Powell Middle School, Arapahoe High School, and Shepherd Of The Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Ridgemoor Realty Inc
Bought by
Graziul Jesse P and Graziul Christine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,459
Outstanding Balance
$170,557
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$533,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Metrum Community Credit Union
Bought by
Ridgemoor Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,203
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Vannorden Laura M
Bought by
Metrum Community Credit Union
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,203
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Metrum Community Credit Union
Bought by
Costilla Avenue Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Metrum Community Credit Union
Bought by
Costilla Avenue Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009