1581 Lincoln Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $369,560 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1581 Lincoln Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $402,390, approximately $263 per square foot. 1581 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Stroud C Lynn
Bought by
Cherry Lynn Stroud Revocable Trust and Stroud
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Stroud C Lynn
Bought by
Cherry Lynn Stroud Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Stroud C Dean and Lynn Stroud C
Bought by
Stroud Dean and Lynn Stroud C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Lynn Stroud Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stroud Dean | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stroud Dean | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $89,341 | $15,675 | $73,666 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $85,873 | $15,067 | $70,806 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $84,190 | $14,772 | $69,418 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $82,540 | $14,483 | $68,057 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $81,695 | $14,335 | $67,360 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $80,094 | $14,054 | $66,040 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $78,525 | $13,779 | $64,746 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $76,986 | $13,509 | $63,477 |
| 2016 | $825 | $75,478 | $13,245 | $62,233 |
| 2015 | $812 | $74,346 | $13,047 | $61,299 |
| 2014 | $795 | $72,891 | $12,792 | $60,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map