1581 N Whitney St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1581 N Whitney St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $302,318, approximately $248 per square foot. 1581 N Whitney St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Covenant Homes Of St Augustine Inc
Bought by
Truitt Cassandra S and Truitt James C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,400
Outstanding Balance
$81,689
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$220,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
State Of Florida/St Johns County
Bought by
Board Of County Commissioners Of St John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truitt Cassandra S | $168,900 | Land Title Of America Group | |
| Board Of County Commissioners Of St John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truitt Cassandra S | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $757 | $125,358 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,220 | $122,062 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $118,622 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $115,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $111,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $108,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $107,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $104,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $102,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $100,587 | $12,555 | $88,032 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $100,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $101,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $97,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map