15827 Cicerone Path Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15827 Cicerone Path, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $295,054, approximately $179 per square foot. 15827 Cicerone Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Zarbok William S
Bought by
Christensen Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Zorbok Bill
Bought by
Christensen Steve D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
M & M Homes Llc
Bought by
Zarbok William S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Heritage Development
Bought by
T C Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Steven D | $183,000 | -- | |
| Christensen Steve D | $183,000 | -- | |
| Zarbok William S | $110,000 | -- | |
| T C Construction Inc | $896,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christensen Steve D | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,968 | $285,900 | $90,300 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $281,800 | $89,900 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $286,200 | $89,500 | $196,700 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $255,900 | $77,800 | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $244,000 | $74,100 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $228,200 | $74,300 | $153,900 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $225,800 | $69,500 | $156,300 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $207,300 | $66,200 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $198,900 | $64,300 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $149,804 | $53,950 | $95,854 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,387 | $50,624 | $97,763 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,516 | $42,876 | $81,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map