15830 Applegate Rd Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $270,293 - $519,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15830 Applegate Rd, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $382,073, approximately $397 per square foot. 15830 Applegate Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Parks Thomas L
Bought by
Parks Thomas L and The Parks Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Parks Thomas L
Bought by
Parks Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Parks Thomas L
Bought by
Parks Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Parks Thomas L
Bought by
Parks Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Parks Thomas L Trustee
Bought by
Parks Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Parks Thomas L
Bought by
Parks Thomas L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Parks Thomas L | -- | -- | |
| Parks Thomas L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Parks Thomas L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Parks Thomas L | -- | -- | |
| Parks Thomas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parks Thomas L | $128,500 | |
| Closed | Parks Thomas L | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $71,504 | $6,515 | $64,989 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $68,729 | $6,263 | $62,466 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $67,383 | $6,141 | $61,242 |
| 2021 | $991 | $66,063 | $6,021 | $60,042 |
| 2020 | $971 | $65,387 | $5,960 | $59,427 |
| 2019 | $948 | $64,106 | $5,844 | $58,262 |
| 2018 | $735 | $62,850 | $5,730 | $57,120 |
| 2017 | $719 | $61,618 | $5,618 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $700 | $60,410 | $5,508 | $54,902 |
| 2015 | $682 | $59,504 | $5,426 | $54,078 |
| 2014 | $670 | $58,339 | $5,320 | $53,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map