15832 Clarendon St Westminster, CA 92683
Star View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,387,000 - $1,586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15832 Clarendon St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,505,599, approximately $559 per square foot. 15832 Clarendon St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary, McGarvin Intermediate School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Tuomala Marvin and Tuomala Glenna
Bought by
Tuomala Marvin A and Tuomala Glenna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Western Financial Bank Fsb
Bought by
Tuomala Marvin and Tuomala Glenna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuomala Marvin A | -- | None Available | |
| Tuomala Marvin | $319,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tuomala Marvin | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,076 | $507,428 | $294,908 | $212,520 |
| 2024 | $6,076 | $497,479 | $289,126 | $208,353 |
| 2023 | $5,959 | $487,725 | $283,457 | $204,268 |
| 2022 | $5,827 | $478,162 | $277,899 | $200,263 |
| 2021 | $5,747 | $468,787 | $272,450 | $196,337 |
| 2020 | $5,672 | $463,981 | $269,657 | $194,324 |
| 2019 | $5,566 | $454,884 | $264,370 | $190,514 |
| 2018 | $5,458 | $445,965 | $259,186 | $186,779 |
| 2017 | $5,387 | $437,221 | $254,104 | $183,117 |
| 2016 | $5,162 | $428,649 | $249,122 | $179,527 |
| 2015 | $5,092 | $422,211 | $245,380 | $176,831 |
| 2014 | $4,972 | $413,941 | $240,573 | $173,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map