15835 6th St Lathrop, CA 95330
East Lathrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15835 6th St, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $409,166, approximately $293 per square foot. 15835 6th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lathrop Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Bennett Robert E
Bought by
Bennett Patricia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Bennett Patricia D
Bought by
Bennett Robert E and Bennett Patricia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Patricia D | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $139,834 | $51,584 | $88,250 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $137,093 | $50,573 | $86,520 |
| 2023 | $1,515 | $134,406 | $49,582 | $84,824 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $131,771 | $48,610 | $83,161 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $129,188 | $47,657 | $81,531 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $127,864 | $47,169 | $80,695 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $125,358 | $46,245 | $79,113 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $122,901 | $45,339 | $77,562 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $120,492 | $44,450 | $76,042 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $118,130 | $43,579 | $74,551 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $116,355 | $42,924 | $73,431 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $114,078 | $42,084 | $71,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map