Estimated Value: $2,027,000 - $2,475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,113
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15837 Cumberland Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $2,158,281, approximately $693 per square foot. 15837 Cumberland Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Watkins Daniel W and Watkins Elyssa G
Bought by
Watkins Daniel W and Watkins Elyssa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Watkins Daniel W
Bought by
Watkins Daniel W and Watkins Elyssa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$586,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,410
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,776,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Goecke Jeffrey M and Kathleen Goecke M
Bought by
Watkins Daniel W and Watkins Elyssa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Goecke Jeffrey M and Kathleen Goecke M
Bought by
Goecke Jeffrey M and Kathleen Goecke M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1998
Sold by
Goecke Jeffrey M and Goecke Kathleen M
Bought by
Goecke Jeffrey M and Goecke Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Daniel W | -- | None Available | |
| Watkins Daniel W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Watkins Daniel W | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Watkins Daniel W | $800,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Goecke Jeffrey M | -- | -- | |
| Goecke Jeffrey M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $465,000 | -- | |
| -- | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Daniel W | $586,000 | |
| Closed | Watkins Daniel W | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,604 | $1,181,819 | $709,095 | $472,724 |
| 2024 | $13,253 | $1,158,647 | $695,192 | $463,455 |
| 2023 | $12,978 | $1,135,929 | $681,561 | $454,368 |
| 2022 | $12,765 | $1,113,657 | $668,198 | $445,459 |
| 2021 | $12,602 | $1,091,822 | $655,097 | $436,725 |
| 2020 | $12,435 | $1,080,627 | $648,380 | $432,247 |
| 2019 | $12,117 | $1,059,439 | $635,667 | $423,772 |
| 2018 | $11,782 | $1,038,666 | $623,203 | $415,463 |
| 2017 | $172 | $1,018,301 | $610,984 | $407,317 |
| 2016 | $11,244 | $998,335 | $599,004 | $399,331 |
| 2015 | $11,081 | $983,340 | $590,007 | $393,333 |
| 2014 | $10,824 | $964,079 | $578,450 | $385,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map