15837 Palm St Hesperia, CA 92345
The Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15837 Palm St, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $505,673, approximately $237 per square foot. 15837 Palm St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mesa Grande Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Nichols Paul F and Nichols Pearl R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,115
Outstanding Balance
$103,675
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$401,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Kent Donna
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Kent Wayne L and Kent Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,827
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Great Western Bank
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Paul F | $155,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $108,925 | Landsafe Title | |
| Kent Wayne L | $123,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Paul F | $160,115 | |
| Previous Owner | Kent Wayne L | $122,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $200,078 | $38,725 | $161,353 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $196,155 | $37,966 | $158,189 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $192,309 | $37,222 | $155,087 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $188,538 | $36,492 | $152,046 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $184,841 | $35,776 | $149,065 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $182,946 | $35,409 | $147,537 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $179,359 | $34,715 | $144,644 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $175,842 | $34,034 | $141,808 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $172,394 | $33,367 | $139,027 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $169,014 | $32,713 | $136,301 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $166,476 | $32,222 | $134,254 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $163,215 | $31,591 | $131,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map