15837 Red Bud Ct Parker, CO 80134
Cottonwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,657 - $874,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,243
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15837 Red Bud Ct, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $831,664, approximately $256 per square foot. 15837 Red Bud Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pine Lane Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Rae Surrena Susan
Bought by
Burke Chase and Burke Morgane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,950
Outstanding Balance
$783,632
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$48,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Surrena Susan Rae and Swan Stephanie Gay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,900
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Chase | $875,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Surrena Susan Rae | $599,900 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burke Chase | $840,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Surrena Susan Rae | $439,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,955 | $54,650 | $10,690 | $43,960 |
| 2024 | $7,955 | $56,770 | $9,030 | $47,740 |
| 2023 | $8,521 | $56,770 | $9,030 | $47,740 |
| 2022 | $6,466 | $41,340 | $6,110 | $35,230 |
| 2021 | $6,752 | $41,340 | $6,110 | $35,230 |
| 2020 | $6,345 | $39,630 | $6,560 | $33,070 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $21,920 | $21,920 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $15,460 | $15,460 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map