15838 W Sunset Ave Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15838 W Sunset Ave, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $469,572, approximately $250 per square foot. 15838 W Sunset Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Capistrano Kearney Inc
Bought by
Chambers John and Chambers Britteny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,950
Outstanding Balance
$73,885
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$395,687
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers John | $186,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers John | $148,950 | |
| Closed | Chambers John | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $259,249 | $62,718 | $196,531 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $249,184 | $60,284 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $244,299 | $59,102 | $185,197 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $239,510 | $57,944 | $181,566 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $237,055 | $57,350 | $179,705 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $232,408 | $56,226 | $176,182 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $227,852 | $55,124 | $172,728 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $223,386 | $54,044 | $169,342 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $215,000 | $60,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $135,800 | $32,700 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $135,800 | $32,700 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map