1584 Edgewood Ct Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,265
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1584 Edgewood Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $639,736, approximately $195 per square foot. 1584 Edgewood Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Smith Craig L and Smith Regina M
Bought by
Heim Robert W and Heim Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$419,900
Outstanding Balance
$206,424
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$433,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1998
Sold by
Distinguished Design Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Craig L and Smith Regina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,064
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
The Degrazia Company Inc
Bought by
Distinguished Design Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heim Robert W | $525,000 | Ctic | |
| Smith Craig L | $317,500 | First American Title | |
| Distinguished Design Custom Homes Inc | $83,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heim Robert W | $419,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Craig L | $238,064 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,614 | $164,007 | $50,304 | $113,703 |
| 2023 | $11,604 | $148,800 | $45,640 | $103,160 |
| 2022 | $11,560 | $138,290 | $42,420 | $95,870 |
| 2021 | $11,237 | $131,280 | $40,270 | $91,010 |
| 2020 | $10,970 | $127,340 | $39,060 | $88,280 |
| 2019 | $10,827 | $122,800 | $37,670 | $85,130 |
| 2018 | $11,912 | $130,570 | $40,060 | $90,510 |
| 2017 | $13,239 | $142,450 | $43,700 | $98,750 |
| 2016 | $12,999 | $136,070 | $41,740 | $94,330 |
| 2015 | $12,991 | $128,800 | $39,510 | $89,290 |
| 2014 | $12,048 | $125,100 | $33,520 | $91,580 |
| 2013 | $14,448 | $128,090 | $34,320 | $93,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map