1584 Jade Ave Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1584 Jade Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $751,202, approximately $601 per square foot. 1584 Jade Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fred H. Rohr Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Noble Peggy J
Bought by
Noble Family Trust and Noble
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noble Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $110,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $214,919 | $62,393 | $152,526 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $210,706 | $61,170 | $149,536 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $206,575 | $59,971 | $146,604 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $202,526 | $58,796 | $143,730 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $198,556 | $57,644 | $140,912 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $196,521 | $57,053 | $139,468 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $192,669 | $55,935 | $136,734 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $188,892 | $54,839 | $134,053 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $185,189 | $53,764 | $131,425 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $181,559 | $52,710 | $128,849 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $178,833 | $51,919 | $126,914 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $175,330 | $50,902 | $124,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map