1584 Madeira Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,000 - $1,421,245
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1584 Madeira Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,253,811, approximately $882 per square foot. 1584 Madeira Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Talone Fiore and Talone Joann
Bought by
Defilippo Frank M and Defilippo Yvonne G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defilippo Frank M | $225,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Defilippo Frank M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,965 | $390,769 | $188,950 | $201,819 |
| 2023 | $5,965 | $375,598 | $181,614 | $193,984 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $368,234 | $178,053 | $190,181 |
| 2021 | $6,130 | $361,015 | $174,562 | $186,453 |
| 2020 | $5,823 | $357,316 | $172,773 | $184,543 |
| 2019 | $5,797 | $350,312 | $169,386 | $180,926 |
| 2018 | $5,551 | $343,444 | $166,065 | $177,379 |
| 2017 | $5,040 | $336,711 | $162,809 | $173,902 |
| 2016 | $4,835 | $330,110 | $159,617 | $170,493 |
| 2015 | $4,978 | $325,153 | $157,220 | $167,933 |
| 2014 | $4,845 | $318,786 | $154,141 | $164,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map