1584 Maple Rd Cleveland, OH 44121
Monticello-Noble NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1584 Maple Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121 and is currently estimated at $154,915, approximately $113 per square foot. 1584 Maple Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Noble Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Cleveland Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Sabo Robert F
Bought by
Danner Raymond and Danner Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Richard Michael Ferguson
Bought by
Ferguson Alvena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Eileen Ferguson
Bought by
Ferguson Richard M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ferguson Richard M and Ferguson E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danner Raymond | $67,500 | Common Law Title | |
| Ferguson Alvena | -- | Attorney | |
| Ferguson Richard M | -- | -- | |
| Ferguson Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,740 | $55,230 | $11,865 | $43,365 |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $55,230 | $11,865 | $43,365 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $40,190 | $9,420 | $30,770 |
| 2022 | $4,492 | $40,180 | $9,420 | $30,770 |
| 2021 | $4,405 | $40,180 | $9,420 | $30,770 |
| 2020 | $4,388 | $36,190 | $8,470 | $27,720 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $103,400 | $24,200 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $4,155 | $36,190 | $8,470 | $27,720 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $29,580 | $7,700 | $21,880 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $29,580 | $7,700 | $21,880 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $29,580 | $7,700 | $21,880 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $31,820 | $8,300 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map