Seller's Agent in 2020
Dina Wessell
Real Broker
(619) 339-5608
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $622,000
Resort living in the desirable Greystone Community is this bright and beautiful 2 Br + Bonus Room/2.5 Ba home. Enjoy the private office on the entry level. Prepare delicious feasts with ease in the newly remodeled kitchen. Plenty of storage space in the master walk-in closet. A dedicated laundry room. Pool/Spa & Clubhouse.
Last Buyer's Agent
Bobby Archuleta
NPL Real Estate License #00824322
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grider Hart Alexander | $420,000 | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Townsel Rodric | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cwc Regional Housing Fund Lp | -- | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Cwc Regional Housing Fund Lp | $192,000 | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Rafanan Marcelo A | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Rafanan Marcelo R | $407,500 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grider Hart Alexander | $429,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Townsel Rodric | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cwc Regional Housing Fund Lp | $4,125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rafanan Marcelo R | $326,000 | |
| Closed | Rafanan Marcelo R | $81,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | Sold | $420,000 | +2.4% | $315 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2020 11/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $308 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,535 | $454,617 | $266,280 | $188,337 |
| 2024 | $6,535 | $445,704 | $261,059 | $184,645 |
| 2023 | $6,491 | $436,966 | $255,941 | $181,025 |
| 2022 | $6,300 | $428,399 | $250,923 | $177,476 |
| 2021 | $6,162 | $420,000 | $246,003 | $173,997 |
| 2020 | $5,135 | $340,962 | $199,709 | $141,253 |
| 2019 | $5,013 | $334,278 | $195,794 | $138,484 |
| 2018 | $4,938 | $327,724 | $191,955 | $135,769 |
| 2017 | $4,854 | $321,299 | $188,192 | $133,107 |
| 2016 | $4,760 | $315,000 | $184,502 | $130,498 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $206,208 | $120,780 | $85,428 |
| 2014 | $3,566 | $202,170 | $118,415 | $83,755 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dina Wessell
Real Broker
(619) 339-5608
78 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Colleen Moore
Thank You Heroes Realty
(619) 370-7389
89 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Bobby Archuleta
NPL Real Estate
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 200050841
APN: 643-506-10-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.