15843 El Dorado Dr Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $243,470
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15843 El Dorado Dr, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $212,868, approximately $124 per square foot. 15843 El Dorado Dr is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Rancho Tehama Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Koller Deborah
Bought by
Gray David E and Tran Thao P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,984
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Koller Deborah S
Bought by
Koller Deborah and Deborah Koller Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Alexander Duane G and Alexander Claudia R
Bought by
Koller Jerry L and Koller Deborah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2002
Sold by
Scudmore Hattie
Bought by
Alexander Duane G and Alexander Claudia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray David E | $120,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Koller Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| Koller Jerry L | $14,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Alexander Duane G | $10,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray David E | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Duane G | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $147,626 | $29,591 | $118,035 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $141,895 | $28,443 | $113,452 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $139,114 | $27,886 | $111,228 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $136,388 | $27,340 | $109,048 |
| 2020 | $1,380 | $134,990 | $27,060 | $107,930 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $127,344 | $26,530 | $100,814 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $124,848 | $26,010 | $98,838 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $122,400 | $25,500 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $114,756 | $10,425 | $104,331 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,756 | $10,425 | $104,331 |
| 2014 | $974 | $99,789 | $9,066 | $90,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map