Estimated Value: $1,631,000 - $2,096,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,071
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15845 Cumberland Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,920,093, approximately $625 per square foot. 15845 Cumberland Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Clarkson Thomas B and Clarkson Charlotte M
Bought by
Silverstein Mark and Dondero Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,415
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,660,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Clarkson Thomas B and Clarkson Charlotte M
Bought by
Clarkson Thomas B and Clarkson Charlotte M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Caswell Michael L and Caswell Anne K
Bought by
Clarkson Thomas B and Clarkson Charlotte M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverstein Mark | $1,010,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Clarkson Thomas B | -- | None Available | |
| Clarkson Thomas B | -- | None Available | |
| Clarkson Thomas B | $495,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $466,000 | -- | |
| -- | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silverstein Mark | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clarkson Thomas B | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,130 | $1,353,093 | $830,613 | $522,480 |
| 2024 | $15,130 | $1,326,563 | $814,327 | $512,236 |
| 2023 | $14,815 | $1,300,553 | $798,360 | $502,193 |
| 2022 | $14,572 | $1,275,053 | $782,706 | $492,347 |
| 2021 | $13,593 | $1,180,000 | $721,000 | $459,000 |
| 2020 | $12,648 | $1,100,000 | $673,000 | $427,000 |
| 2019 | $12,566 | $1,100,000 | $673,000 | $427,000 |
| 2018 | $12,458 | $1,100,000 | $673,000 | $427,000 |
| 2017 | $172 | $950,000 | $582,000 | $368,000 |
| 2016 | $10,433 | $925,000 | $567,000 | $358,000 |
| 2015 | $10,435 | $925,000 | $567,000 | $358,000 |
| 2014 | $10,118 | $900,000 | $552,000 | $348,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map