15849 Irving St Lostant, IL 61334
Estimated Value: $84,943 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15849 Irving St, Lostant, IL 61334 and is currently estimated at $166,981. 15849 Irving St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Putnam County Elementary School, Putnam County Junior High School, and Putnam County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Brester James P
Bought by
Fleming Laurie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Skutt Albert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Laurie L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,139 | $22,959 | $3,192 | $19,767 |
| 2023 | $930 | $19,544 | $2,717 | $16,827 |
| 2022 | $747 | $16,653 | $2,315 | $14,338 |
| 2021 | $631 | $14,926 | $2,075 | $12,851 |
| 2020 | $631 | $14,546 | $2,022 | $12,524 |
| 2019 | $578 | $14,139 | $1,987 | $12,152 |
| 2018 | $616 | $14,874 | $2,090 | $12,784 |
| 2017 | $649 | $15,135 | $2,090 | $13,045 |
| 2016 | $650 | $15,135 | $2,090 | $13,045 |
| 2015 | $686 | $15,135 | $2,090 | $13,045 |
| 2014 | $613 | $14,626 | $2,020 | $12,606 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,451 | $2,134 | $13,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map