1585 E Omaha Ave Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,597
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1585 E Omaha Ave, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $566,592, approximately $218 per square foot. 1585 E Omaha Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Maple Creek Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Sit Chung S and Sit Mary H
Bought by
Chung And Mary Sit Living Trust and Sit Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Sit Chung Sheung and Sit Mary Huie
Bought by
Sit Chung Sheting and Sit Mary Huie
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
2.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung And Mary Sit Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sit Chung Sheting | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chung And Mary Sit Living Trust | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $327,095 | $71,741 | $255,354 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $314,396 | $68,956 | $245,440 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $308,232 | $67,604 | $240,628 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $302,189 | $66,279 | $235,910 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $299,092 | $65,600 | $233,492 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $293,228 | $64,314 | $228,914 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $287,479 | $63,053 | $224,426 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $281,843 | $61,817 | $220,026 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $276,317 | $60,605 | $215,712 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $272,167 | $59,695 | $212,472 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $266,836 | $58,526 | $208,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map