Estimated Value: $823,000 - $1,049,817
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,875
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1585 N Ripon Rd, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $966,704, approximately $249 per square foot. 1585 N Ripon Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Ripona Elementary School, and Colony Oak Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Danyal Khoshaba H and Danyal Margaret
Bought by
Cook Lita and Primary Residence Irrevocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Danyal Khoshaba H and Danyal Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,750
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Chesapeake Ripon Lot Option Lp
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,750
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Lita | $610,000 | Chicago Title Co Stockton | |
| Danyal Khoshaba H | $397,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Danyal Khoshaba H | $297,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,319 | $680,461 | $167,325 | $513,136 |
| 2024 | $7,212 | $667,120 | $164,045 | $503,075 |
| 2023 | $7,123 | $654,040 | $160,829 | $493,211 |
| 2022 | $7,010 | $641,217 | $157,676 | $483,541 |
| 2021 | $6,902 | $628,645 | $154,585 | $474,060 |
| 2020 | $6,839 | $622,200 | $153,000 | $469,200 |
| 2019 | $6,041 | $546,326 | $154,495 | $391,831 |
| 2018 | $5,947 | $535,615 | $151,466 | $384,149 |
| 2017 | $5,832 | $525,114 | $148,497 | $376,617 |
| 2016 | $5,736 | $514,820 | $145,586 | $369,234 |
| 2014 | $5,514 | $497,158 | $140,591 | $356,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map