1585 Tecalote Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,482,000 - $1,726,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,394
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1585 Tecalote Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,582,207, approximately $360 per square foot. 1585 Tecalote Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Garner Jeffrey T and Jeffrey T Garner Trust
Bought by
Garner Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Garner Jeffrey T
Bought by
Garner Jeffrey T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Garner Jeffrey T
Bought by
Garner Jeffrey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$631,250
Outstanding Balance
$396,980
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,185,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Garner Jeffery T
Bought by
Garner Jeffrey T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Hunter Cheryl A and Hunter Robin R
Bought by
Garner Jeffrey T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Garner Jeffrey T | -- | Ticor | |
| Garner Jeffrey T | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Garner Jeffrey T | -- | Accommodation | |
| Garner Jeffery T | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Garner Jeffrey T | $120,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garner Jeffrey T | $631,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,857 | $1,085,642 | $234,642 | $851,000 |
| 2024 | $11,857 | $1,064,356 | $230,042 | $834,314 |
| 2023 | $11,496 | $1,043,487 | $225,532 | $817,955 |
| 2022 | $11,500 | $1,023,027 | $221,110 | $801,917 |
| 2021 | $11,127 | $1,002,969 | $216,775 | $786,194 |
| 2020 | $10,959 | $992,686 | $214,553 | $778,133 |
| 2019 | $10,744 | $973,223 | $210,347 | $762,876 |
| 2018 | $10,584 | $954,141 | $206,223 | $747,918 |
| 2017 | $10,379 | $935,433 | $202,180 | $733,253 |
| 2016 | $10,123 | $917,092 | $198,216 | $718,876 |
| 2015 | $9,223 | $835,000 | $179,000 | $656,000 |
| 2014 | $8,040 | $725,000 | $154,000 | $571,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map