C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cynthia Torres
Century 21 Select Central Valley, Inc.
Estimated Value: $446,599 - $480,000
Great price for this 4bd, 2bath home with a pool. This house has great potential. Needs some repairs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cynthia Torres
Century 21 Select Central Valley, Inc. License #01443667 Listed on: 06/15/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidal Migel Angel B | $228,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Smith Nadine Dorothy | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Nadine Dorothy | $112,000 | Servicelink | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $141,015 | None Available | |
| Lee Gabriela | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vidal Migel Angel B | $6,855 | |
| Open | Vidal Migel Angel B | $224,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Gabriela | $178,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Sold | $112,000 | -10.3% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2012 07/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $274,612 | $82,321 | $192,291 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $263,950 | $79,125 | $184,825 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $258,775 | $77,574 | $181,201 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $253,702 | $76,053 | $177,649 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $251,102 | $75,274 | $175,828 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $246,180 | $73,799 | $172,381 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $241,353 | $72,352 | $169,001 |
| 2017 | $2,740 | $236,622 | $70,934 | $165,688 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $231,984 | $69,544 | $162,440 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $228,500 | $68,500 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $112,507 | $40,181 | $72,326 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Cynthia Torres
Century 21 Select Central Valley, Inc.
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MD12076089
APN: 023-433-01S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.