1587 Cinnamond St Napa, CA 94559
Fuller Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,371 - $691,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1587 Cinnamond St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $664,093, approximately $785 per square foot. 1587 Cinnamond St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Silverado Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Ramirez Elidia G and Ramirez Teresa G
Bought by
Gonzalez Ramirez Living Trust and Ramirez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1993
Sold by
Gehrke James E and Gehrke Ruth M
Bought by
Ramirez Teresa G and Ramirez Elidia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Ramirez Living Trust | -- | Rios Rafael | |
| Ramirez Teresa G | $139,000 | Empire Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Teresa G | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,413 | $238,903 | $151,255 | $87,648 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $234,220 | $148,290 | $85,930 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $229,629 | $145,383 | $84,246 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $225,128 | $142,533 | $82,595 |
| 2021 | $3,190 | $220,715 | $139,739 | $80,976 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $218,453 | $138,307 | $80,146 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $214,171 | $135,596 | $78,575 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $209,973 | $132,938 | $77,035 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $205,857 | $130,332 | $75,525 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $201,822 | $127,777 | $74,045 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $198,791 | $125,858 | $72,933 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $194,898 | $123,393 | $71,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map