1587 Orchards Rd Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,066
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1587 Orchards Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $587,851, approximately $191 per square foot. 1587 Orchards Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School and Saucon Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Bought by
Kunsman Austin K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunsman Austin K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $612 | $56,700 | $1,800 | $54,900 |
| 2025 | $612 | $56,700 | $1,800 | $54,900 |
| 2024 | $4,003 | $56,700 | $1,800 | $54,900 |
| 2023 | $4,003 | $56,700 | $1,800 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $3,933 | $56,700 | $1,800 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $56,700 | $1,800 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $56,700 | $1,800 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $4,061 | $56,700 | $1,800 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $4,010 | $56,700 | $1,800 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $3,908 | $56,700 | $1,800 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,700 | $1,800 | $54,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,700 | $1,800 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,700 | $1,800 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map