2341 Route 412 Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $469,751
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2341 Route 412, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $447,938, approximately $399 per square foot. 2341 Route 412 is a home with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Palisades Middle School, and Palisades High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Niess Jeffrey Allen
Bought by
Nyce Barry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,820
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$332,118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nyce Barry | $285,000 | T A Title Ins Co-Ed Sliker |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nyce Barry | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 | $27,160 | $6,000 | $21,160 |
| 2024 | $4,405 | $27,160 | $6,000 | $21,160 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $27,160 | $6,000 | $21,160 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $27,160 | $6,000 | $21,160 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $27,160 | $6,000 | $21,160 |
| 2020 | $4,141 | $27,160 | $6,000 | $21,160 |
| 2019 | $4,094 | $27,160 | $6,000 | $21,160 |
| 2018 | $4,067 | $27,160 | $6,000 | $21,160 |
| 2017 | $4,004 | $27,160 | $6,000 | $21,160 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $27,160 | $6,000 | $21,160 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $27,160 | $6,000 | $21,160 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $27,160 | $6,000 | $21,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map