Seller's Agent in 2023
Cynthia Cherrigan
RE/MAX
(775) 229-2006
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $631,074 - $699,000
This charming & cozy ranch style home on 1.22 acres has amazing views including city, mtn, Bailey's Canyon Creek & rock cliffs. Complete horse set up with shelters, corrals, wash station, hay storage, water/ power. Ride right off this property & enjoy open spaces.Open floor plan w/ wood pellet stove, tile & wood floors, granite kitchen counters, breakfast bar, 2 wood decks & more!Country living but minutes to freeway access, shopping, restaurants & medical facilities., There is an additional metal storage shed that has a partial concrete floor & doors that is approx. 37 ft. long & 11 ft. deep. Propane tank is owned not leased. Wild horses roam this beautiful area.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisch Spencer Martin | -- | First American Title | |
| Fisch Spencer Martin | -- | First American Title | |
| Fisch Spencer Martin | $605,000 | Ticor Title | |
| April L Ennis Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ennis April L | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Farrel Dorothy S | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Park Debra L | $439,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Hinker Artis E | -- | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Huntley Rex W | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Huntley Rex W | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Huntley Rex | $33,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Colapietro Jodie | $33,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Huntley Rex W | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Huntley Rex | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisch Spencer Martin | $568,664 | |
| Closed | Fisch Spencer Martin | $568,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisch Spencer Martin | $564,712 | |
| Previous Owner | Ennis April L | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrel Dorothy S | $327,635 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Debra L | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hinker Artis E | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2023 12/11/23 | Sold | $605,000 | -0.7% | $379 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | For Sale | $609,000 | 0.0% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | Price Changed | $609,000 | -1.0% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | Price Changed | $615,000 | -3.1% | $385 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2023 09/16/23 | Price Changed | $635,000 | -4.4% | $398 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | For Sale | $664,000 | 0.0% | $416 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2023 09/02/23 | Price Changed | $664,000 | -0.2% | $416 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | For Sale | $665,000 | +77.3% | $417 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Sold | $375,000 | -0.3% | $235 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/13/2017 06/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | For Sale | $376,000 | +7.4% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,840 | $99,802 | $44,100 | $55,702 |
| 2024 | $2,383 | $89,256 | $31,360 | $57,896 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $82,174 | $29,890 | $52,284 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $68,081 | $24,500 | $43,581 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $65,694 | $22,148 | $43,546 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $64,760 | $21,095 | $43,665 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $62,490 | $20,090 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $61,215 | $19,600 | $41,615 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $58,962 | $17,150 | $41,812 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $60,321 | $17,150 | $43,171 |
| 2015 | $1,755 | $57,814 | $14,700 | $43,114 |
| 2014 | $1,701 | $52,614 | $11,025 | $41,589 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,951 | $9,800 | $41,151 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cynthia Cherrigan
RE/MAX
(775) 229-2006
3 in this area
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Cyndi Dawson
LPT Realty, LLC
(775) 530-1661
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Cathy Foote
Chase International-Damonte
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Karen Degney
Sierra Sotheby's International
(775) 233-5521
5 in this area
114 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeff Biegler
Dickson Realty
(775) 224-7663
24 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Teri Shields
Dickson Realty
(775) 771-7694
22 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 230007848
APN: 017-211-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.