15876 Griffon Path Saint Paul, MN 55124
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,560 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15876 Griffon Path, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $250,390, approximately $190 per square foot. 15876 Griffon Path is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Cedar Park Elementary STEM School, Valley Middle School, and Apple Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Neyfeld Vitally and Neyfeld Irina
Bought by
Neyfeld Lyubov T and Neyfeld Andrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,002
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Craven David R and Craven Dalva N
Bought by
Neyfeld Andrew and Neyfeld Lyubov T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neyfeld Lyubov T | -- | Premier Title | |
| Neyfeld Andrew | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neyfeld Lyubov T | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,646 | $241,500 | $49,100 | $192,400 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $244,300 | $48,000 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $228,400 | $47,900 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $196,000 | $41,600 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $184,500 | $39,700 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $179,000 | $37,800 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $163,900 | $35,000 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $152,800 | $32,400 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $139,800 | $30,800 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $110,019 | $24,593 | $85,426 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,285 | $21,929 | $74,356 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,712 | $19,072 | $66,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map