1589 Coolidge Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Estimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1589 Coolidge Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,169,283, approximately $955 per square foot. 1589 Coolidge Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Ivy Charise L and Ivy Joshua L
Bought by
Beatty Pamela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,023
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$897,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Wright Judith and Watson George V
Bought by
Ivy Joshua L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$448,800
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beatty Pamela D | $610,000 | North American Title | |
| Ivy Joshua L | $561,000 | Landamerica Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beatty Pamela D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivy Joshua L | $448,800 | |
| Closed | Ivy Joshua L | $84,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,064 | $787,387 | $537,362 | $250,025 |
| 2024 | $9,064 | $771,949 | $526,826 | $245,123 |
| 2023 | $8,983 | $756,814 | $516,497 | $240,317 |
| 2022 | $8,673 | $741,975 | $506,370 | $235,605 |
| 2021 | $8,264 | $727,428 | $496,442 | $230,986 |
| 2019 | $7,955 | $705,854 | $481,718 | $224,136 |
| 2018 | $8,043 | $692,015 | $472,273 | $219,742 |
| 2016 | $7,801 | $665,145 | $453,935 | $211,210 |
| 2015 | $7,715 | $655,155 | $447,117 | $208,038 |
| 2014 | $7,226 | $613,000 | $419,000 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map