15899 Stone Ridge Dr Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $822,476 - $910,000
About This Home
This home is located at 15899 Stone Ridge Dr, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $873,869, approximately $373 per square foot. 15899 Stone Ridge Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker David V | -- | None Available | |
| Parker David Vernon | -- | California Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parker David Vernon | $294,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $236,493 | $55,643 | $180,850 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $227,311 | $53,483 | $173,828 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $222,855 | $52,435 | $170,420 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $218,486 | $51,407 | $167,079 |
| 2020 | $2,343 | $216,246 | $50,880 | $165,366 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $212,007 | $49,883 | $162,124 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $207,851 | $48,906 | $158,945 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $203,777 | $47,948 | $155,829 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $199,782 | $47,008 | $152,774 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $196,782 | $46,302 | $150,480 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $192,929 | $45,396 | $147,533 |
Map
- 16465 Holcomb Way
- 16130 Reiner Cir
- 16575 Bonanza Dr
- 16130 Gallery Heights Dr
- 16460 Landon Ct
- 16025 Perry Heights Dr
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 90
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 256
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 52
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 99
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 57
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 114
- 15181 Van Buren Blvd Unit 85
- 16430 Everetts Way
- 15750 Pounders Dr
- 16069 Ranchview Ct
- 16435 Lois Ln
- 16555 Via Los Caballeros
- 16094 Mariposa Ave
- 15745 Saddleback Rd
- 15931 Stone Ridge Dr
- 15900 Stone Ridge Dr
- 15880 Stone Ridge Dr
- 15930 Stone Ridge Dr
- 15955 Stone Ridge Dr
- 15920 Stone Ridge Dr
- 15888 Stone Ridge Dr
- 15870 Stoney Creek Dr
- 15892 Stone Ridge Dr
- 15870 Stone Ridge Dr
- 15950 Stone Ridge Dr
- 15840 Stoney Creek Dr
- 15866 Stone Ridge Dr
- 16088 Krameria Ave
- 15873 Stone Ridge Dr
- 16104 Krameria Ave
- 15955 Stoney Creek Dr
- 15921 Viewpoint Rd
- 16020 Stone Ridge Dr
- 15895 Stoney Creek Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.