159 Bear Creek Cir Canton, MS 39046
Estimated Value: $320,729 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,845
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Bear Creek Cir, Canton, MS 39046 and is currently estimated at $351,182, approximately $123 per square foot. 159 Bear Creek Cir is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Crossing Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell John C
Bought by
Mckinley Karl D and Mckinley Laura H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,800
Outstanding Balance
$166,240
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Saulter Builders Llc
Bought by
Mitchell John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinley Karl D | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History