159 Bonita Ct Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $615,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Bonita Ct, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $488,748, approximately $272 per square foot. 159 Bonita Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Rocha Atanacio and Rocha Raquel
Bought by
Rocha Atanacio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,447
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1995
Sold by
Borg Eugene F and Borg Inelda Jean
Bought by
Rocha Atanacio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,971
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Atanacio | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Rocha Atanacio | $55,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocha Atanacio | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Rocha Atanacio | $54,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $153,872 | $30,108 | $123,764 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $150,855 | $29,518 | $121,337 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $147,897 | $28,939 | $118,958 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $144,997 | $28,372 | $116,625 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $142,154 | $27,816 | $114,338 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $140,697 | $27,531 | $113,166 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $79,115 | $26,991 | $52,124 |
| 2018 | $962 | $77,564 | $26,462 | $51,102 |
| 2017 | $987 | $78,727 | $28,628 | $50,099 |
| 2016 | $976 | $77,184 | $28,067 | $49,117 |
| 2015 | $968 | $76,024 | $27,645 | $48,379 |
| 2014 | $946 | $74,534 | $27,103 | $47,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map