Seller's Agent in 2025
Merrily Thompson
Southern Luxury Realty
(936) 672-3853
11 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,557 - $288,000
Beautiful, well maintained split floor plan located in the highly sought after Montgomery ISD. Refrigerator, washer, dryer, Ring doorbell and Blink cameras are included with this property. Additional features include window blinds, sprinklers, a covered rear patio off the kitchen and dining area viewing the generously sized fenced back yard. The kitchen has a large island with under counter storage, beautiful espresso cabinetry and a nice walk in pantry. Granite selection is a subtle selection with movement. The primary bedroom and ensuite bath features a separate soaking tub, shower, dual sinks, and granite countertop which is tucked away to the rear of this floor plan providing privacy. Don't overlook the spacious and well laid out walk in closet! The hall bathroom tile and counter selections help keep this area light and smart looking. This property is located near the end of the cul-de-sac, with no rear neighbors. Thoughtful energy features have been included to aid in efficiency.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southern Luxury Realty License #0649811 Listed on: 12/06/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Chloe Sokaev
Realty ONE Group Iconic License #0762645
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson David Austin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardner Polly | -- | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson David Austin | $224,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $285,900 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Price Changed | $285,900 | -2.4% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | For Sale | $293,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $278,546 | $50,000 | $228,546 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $279,442 | $50,000 | $229,442 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $260,480 | $50,000 | $210,480 |
| 2022 | $5,382 | $250,530 | $50,000 | $200,530 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Merrily Thompson
Southern Luxury Realty
(936) 672-3853
11 in this area
29 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Chloe Sokaev
Realty ONE Group Iconic
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 67139626
APN: 5824-04-00600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.