NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $294,160

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,350 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2022

Last sale price $215,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,424 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Welcome to 159 Crowley Street. Be the FIRST OWNER of this gorgeous 3 bed 1.5 bath completely NEW BUILD house, with a traditional City of Buffalo home feel. CHARMING street presence with generous trex porch and recessed entry greet you. Inside, enjoy a SPACIOUS open floor plan, STYLISH KITCHEN with all APPLIANCES, distinctively designed thermal windows, luxury waterproof vinyl floors, whole house insulation. Bedrooms feature wall to wall carpeting, ample closets (primary bedroom has walk-in). Whole house has plenty of light with abundant windows and recessed lighting. Don’t go downstairs to do laundry – hookups on the 2nd floor! The BASEMENT is a desirable bonus at over 500 sq ft which has LEGAL EGRESS so it can be finished for more living or additional bedroom spaces! The exterior of the home has premium vinyl siding. You get a backyard, new concrete driveway and sidewalks, new water and sewer lines to the house. Very close to Riverside Park, Niagara River and the highway. This is your opportunity to own a brand new, JUST BUILT HOME. Traditional Buffalo home without the old home problems. Offers due by December 13th, 9am. INCOME LIMITS APPLY. CHECK OUT VIDEO WALKTHRU!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kiersten Minnick

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401259186 Listed on: 11/11/2021

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Zyris McCormick

Listing by Mootry Murphy & Burgin Realty Group LLC License #10401313084

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,415

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 4,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 37x108

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,350 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-077-490-0005-001-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,415

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

4,050 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Ontario Street to Crowley Avenue. Crowley is a one way street.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Living/Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built Details: New Build
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.093
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-077-490-0005-001-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 37X108
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4050.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2415.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Fadega Fadega W
Bought by
Fadega Fadega W and Zerezgi Senait Z
Current Estimated Value
$249,790

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2021
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,100
19.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.59%
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,724
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,066

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
City Of Buffalo and The City Of Buffalo Sewer Authority
Bought by
Buffalo Erie Niagara Land Improvement Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Thor Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Stewardship Fund Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Thor Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Indian Harbor Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Et & St Investments Llc
Bought by
Thor Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Et & St Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Degenfelder Carol and Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Homesales Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Fadega Fadega W W -- None Available
Fadega Fadega W W $215,000 None Available
Fadega Fadega W $215,000 None Available
Fadega Fadega W W $215,000 None Available
Fadega Fadega W W $215,000 None Available
Buffalo Erie Niagara Land Improvement Co $6,400 None Available
Stewardship Fund Lp $375 None Available
Stewardship Fund Lp $375 None Available
Stewardship Fund Lp $375 None Available
Stewardship Fund Lp $375 None Available
Indian Harbor Llc $1,000 None Available
Indian Harbor Llc $1,000 None Available
Indian Harbor Llc $1,000 None Available
Indian Harbor Llc $1,000 None Available
Thor Real Estate Llc -- None Available
Thor Real Estate Llc -- None Available
Thor Real Estate Llc -- None Available
Thor Real Estate Llc -- None Available
Et & St Investments Llc $668 None Available
Homesales Inc $65,934 None Available
Homesales Inc $65,934 None Available
Homesales Inc $65,934 None Available
Homesales Inc $65,934 None Available
Degenfelder Carol $58,000 --
Degenfelder Carol J $58,000 --
Thor Real Estate Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fadega Fadega W W $186,000
Closed Fadega Fadega W W $186,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2022 02/23/22 Sold $215,000 +19.5% $159 / Sq Ft
12/16/2021 12/16/21 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2021 11/11/21 For Sale $179,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $880 $221,000 $8,000 $213,000
2024 $880 $157,000 $5,000 $152,000
2023 $843 $157,000 $5,000 $152,000
2022 $25 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2021 $25 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2020 $41 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2019 $145 $5,300 $5,300 $0
2018 $137 $5,300 $5,300 $0
2017 $32 $5,300 $5,300 $0
2016 $129 $5,300 $5,300 $0
2015 -- $5,300 $5,300 $0
2014 -- $5,300 $5,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1377009

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-077-490-0005-001-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.