159 Del Rio Cir Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Del Rio Cir, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $303,213, approximately $323 per square foot. 159 Del Rio Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Hernandez Jose Gilberto and Hernandez Dolores Marie
Bought by
Jose G And Dolores M Hernandez Trust and Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Rickett Heather
Bought by
Hernandez Jose Gilberto and Hernandez Dolores Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Mettler Walter John and Mettler Lavonna Ryette
Bought by
Mettler Walter John and Mettler Lavonna Ry Ette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Hurley John R and Fraser Margaret L
Bought by
Rickett Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,990
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Cynthia A
Bought by
Zizumbo Agustin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Essex Tari Ann and Patricia B Kalil Living Trust
Bought by
Essex Douglas Wayne and Essex Tari Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose G And Dolores M Hernandez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Jose Gilberto | $320,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Mettler Walter John | -- | None Available | |
| Rickett Heather | $133,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zizumbo Agustin | $284,500 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Essex Douglas Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose Gilberto | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mettler Walter John | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rickett Heather | $3,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $326,400 | $91,800 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $3,757 | $154,352 | $34,815 | $119,537 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $151,327 | $34,133 | $117,194 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $148,361 | $33,464 | $114,897 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $145,453 | $32,808 | $112,645 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $143,962 | $32,472 | $111,490 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $141,140 | $31,836 | $109,304 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $138,373 | $31,212 | $107,161 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $135,660 | $30,600 | $105,060 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $133,000 | $30,000 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $780 | $65,006 | $15,069 | $49,937 |
| 2014 | $731 | $63,733 | $14,774 | $48,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map