159 E 212th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $839,123 - $873,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 E 212th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $849,031, approximately $484 per square foot. 159 E 212th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carson Street Elementary School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Peneueta Iulieta and Peneueta Julieta
Bought by
Peneueta Iulieta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peneueta Iulieta | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peneueta Iulieta | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $209,327 | $82,344 | $126,983 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $205,224 | $80,730 | $124,494 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $201,201 | $79,148 | $122,053 |
| 2022 | $3,122 | $197,257 | $77,597 | $119,660 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $193,390 | $76,076 | $117,314 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $187,656 | $73,820 | $113,836 |
| 2018 | $2,837 | $183,977 | $72,373 | $111,604 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $176,834 | $69,563 | $107,271 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $174,179 | $68,519 | $105,660 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $170,768 | $67,177 | $103,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map