159 E 89th St Los Angeles, CA 90003
Broadway-Manchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,109 - $749,000
About This Home
This home is located at 159 E 89th St, Los Angeles, CA 90003 and is currently estimated at $671,277, approximately $591 per square foot. 159 E 89th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dr. Owen Lloyd Knox Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Agustina | -- | None Available | |
| Ornelas Agustina | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ornelas Agustina | $218,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| The E 89Th St Trust | $127,100 | None Available | |
| Diaz Veronica | $408,000 | United Title Company-La | |
| Piceno Carlos R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ornelas Agustina | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ornelas Agustina | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Veronica | $326,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Piceno Carlos R | $107,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $312,702 | $159,195 | $153,507 |
| 2024 | $3,938 | $306,572 | $156,074 | $150,498 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $300,562 | $153,014 | $147,548 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $294,669 | $150,014 | $144,655 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $288,892 | $147,073 | $141,819 |
| 2019 | $3,535 | $280,324 | $142,711 | $137,613 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $274,828 | $139,913 | $134,915 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $264,158 | $134,481 | $129,677 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $232,386 | $77,924 | $154,462 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $227,835 | $76,398 | $151,437 |
Map
- 226 E 88th Place
- 126 E 89th St
- 204 E 88th St
- 246 E 87th Place
- 118 W 87th Place
- 214 E 92nd St
- 136 W 87th Place
- 235 E 87th St
- 135 W 87th Place
- 209 W 89th St
- 210 W 88th Place
- 403 E 91st St
- 9222 S San Pedro St
- 207 E 94th St
- 8912 Mettler Ave
- 402 E 92nd St
- 158 E 85th St
- 214 E 85th St
- 8504 S San Pedro St
- 123 E 85th St
- 8868 Wall St
- 8862 Wall St
- 8866 Wall St Unit 8866
- 8866 Wall St Unit 8868
- 8866 Wall St
- 209 E 89th St
- 8858 1/2 Wall St
- 155 E 89th St
- 215 E 89th St Unit 13
- 215 E 89th St Unit 1
- 151 E 89th St
- 8854 Wall St
- 8858 Wall St
- 158 E 88th Place
- 219 E 89th St
- 208 E 88th Place
- 202 E 89th St
- 204 E 89th St
- 154 E 88th Place
- 147 E 89th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.