Seller's Agent in 2019
Joseph Maez
The Maez Group
(505) 600-9114
18 in this area
1,448 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $893,000
Exquisite custom Ed Paschich home with southwest charm located on a large .94 acre property in the Loma large community of Corrales. Home features 3,401sf w/ 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 living areas, a private pool, passive solar and 4-car garage! Stunning living area with exposed adobe walls, raised latilla ceiling with wood beams, brick floors and a custom Kiva fireplace! Kitchen with custom cabinetry, countertops, built-in double oven, gas cooktop, microwave, trash compactor and breakfast nook with Kiva Fireplace! Office with panoramic pool & mountain views! Master suite with fireplace and private bath. Bath hosts dual sinks, relaxing garden tub, separate shower and walk-in closet! Outside enjoy your own orivate oasis w/ a private pool w/ mountain backdrop and covered patio & hot tub!
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda Sugar
Unica Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Jeannette Wynn | -- | None Available | |
| Melton Diana K | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Nm Inc | |
| Melton Diana Kay | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Jeannette Wynn | $459,942 | |
| Previous Owner | Melton Diana K | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2019 05/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2019 05/14/19 | For Sale | $575,000 | +7.5% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,575 | $216,245 | $34,963 | $181,282 |
| 2024 | $6,682 | $209,946 | $33,375 | $176,571 |
| 2023 | $6,682 | $203,831 | $32,266 | $171,565 |
| 2022 | $6,486 | $197,895 | $31,806 | $166,089 |
| 2021 | $6,348 | $192,131 | $30,599 | $161,532 |
| 2020 | $6,161 | $186,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,336 | $166,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,172 | $166,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $162,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,304 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,770 | $115,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,795 | $23,095 | $86,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joseph Maez
The Maez Group
(505) 600-9114
18 in this area
1,448 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Linda Sugar
Unica Real Estate LLC
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robin Riegor
Sotheby's International Realty
(505) 332-5442
44 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ann Taylor
Corrales Realty
(505) 379-7774
49 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 944499
APN: 1-014-066-245-508
Ask me questions while you tour the home.