159 Eldorado St Unit A Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,199,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Eldorado St Unit A, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,117,407, approximately $526 per square foot. 159 Eldorado St Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Holly Avenue Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
El Dorado 159 Llc
Bought by
Guan Bing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guan Bing | $595,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guan Bing | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,561 | $829,364 | $418,166 | $411,198 |
| 2024 | $9,561 | $813,103 | $409,967 | $403,136 |
| 2023 | $9,364 | $797,161 | $401,929 | $395,232 |
| 2022 | $9,061 | $781,532 | $394,049 | $387,483 |
| 2021 | $8,893 | $766,209 | $386,323 | $379,886 |
| 2019 | $8,642 | $743,484 | $374,865 | $368,619 |
| 2018 | $8,428 | $728,907 | $367,515 | $361,392 |
| 2016 | $8,210 | $700,604 | $353,245 | $347,359 |
| 2015 | $8,070 | $690,081 | $347,939 | $342,142 |
| 2014 | $7,960 | $676,564 | $341,124 | $335,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map