NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $260,000 - $278,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,936 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2026

Last sale price $270,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,738 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Fruit Street School Rated 10
  • No HOA
  • Shed

About This Home

As of January 2026

Well-maintained 2-unit property located close to amenities, schools, and shopping. Recent updates include a new furnace in 2023, fresh interior paint, and new flooring in Unit 1. Unit 2 offers an updated bathroom. Both units are tenant-occupied, providing immediate rental income.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Matson

CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate Listed on: 12/01/2025

CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,092

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • 1,936 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 178
  • Assessor Parcel Number BANG-000047-000000-000178

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $4,074
  • Gross Income $34,800

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,092

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: GPS friendly
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1936.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 142.05
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Interior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Stories: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bangor Public Schools

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Parcel #: BANG-000047-000000-000178
  • Zoning: 11 urd1

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Gross Income: 34800.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 4074.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3092.0
  • Tax Lot: 178

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2025
Sold by
Coulombe Shawn A Est and Anderson
Bought by
Dunroe Benjamin G
Current Estimated Value
$270,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Vanvo Song Van and Vo Kim Hoa
Bought by
Coulombe Shawn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,944
Interest Rate
6.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dunroe Benjamin G $270,000 --
Coulombe Shawn A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dunroe Benjamin G $265,109
Previous Owner Coulombe Shawn A $120,944
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Sold $270,000 -1.8% $139 / Sq Ft
12/04/2025 12/04/25 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Sale $275,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,298 $186,300 $23,700 $162,600
2024 $3,092 $166,700 $22,600 $144,100
2023 $2,805 $146,500 $21,800 $124,700
2022 $2,544 $124,700 $21,800 $102,900
2021 $2,339 $104,900 $20,100 $84,800
2020 $2,271 $97,900 $19,800 $78,100
2019 $2,167 $94,200 $19,800 $74,400
2018 $2,040 $88,900 $19,800 $69,100
2017 $1,998 $88,600 $19,800 $68,800
2016 $1,953 $86,800 $19,800 $67,000
2015 $1,905 $86,800 $19,800 $67,000
2014 $1,866 $85,600 $19,800 $65,800
2013 $1,839 $88,400 $19,800 $68,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1644574

Maine Listings

APN: BANG-000047-000000-000178

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.