Estimated Value: $224,609 - $398,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,680
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Hazelton Rd, Rowe, MA 01367 and is currently estimated at $330,402, approximately $123 per square foot. 159 Hazelton Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Rowe Elementary School and Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Lee Laurie and Lee Kenneth J
Bought by
Prendiville Kelley F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1980
Bought by
Thoung Peter A and Thoung Steven T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prendiville Kelley F | -- | None Available | |
| Prendiville Kelley F | -- | None Available | |
| Prendiville Kelley F | -- | None Available | |
| Thoung Peter A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9 | $166,200 | $52,400 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $796 | $158,800 | $50,500 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $798 | $154,100 | $45,800 | $108,300 |
| 2022 | $795 | $149,100 | $42,600 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $128,300 | $42,600 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $684 | $128,300 | $42,600 | $85,700 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $124,800 | $41,100 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $124,800 | $41,100 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $123,600 | $36,300 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $745 | $123,600 | $36,300 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $707 | $119,600 | $36,300 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $775 | $127,600 | $28,400 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map