Estimated Value: $364,000 - $468,499
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Hazelton Rd, Rowe, MA 01367 and is currently estimated at $413,625, approximately $248 per square foot. 205 Hazelton Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Rowe Elementary School and Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Laffond Leonard J and Laffond Cynthia M
Bought by
Laffond Tr Leonard J and Laffond Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1973
Bought by
Laffond Irt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laffond Tr Leonard J | -- | -- | |
| Laffond Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laffond Irt | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laffond Irt | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Laffond Irt | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17 | $322,100 | $83,400 | $238,700 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $306,900 | $79,500 | $227,400 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $301,600 | $74,200 | $227,400 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $295,600 | $70,700 | $224,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $245,900 | $70,700 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $245,900 | $70,700 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $239,200 | $69,000 | $170,200 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $239,200 | $69,000 | $170,200 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $234,000 | $61,400 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $234,000 | $61,400 | $172,600 |
| 2015 | $1,347 | $227,900 | $61,400 | $166,500 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $222,600 | $50,600 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map