159 J St Chula Vista, CA 91910
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $991,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 J St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $892,668, approximately $817 per square foot. 159 J St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hilltop Drive Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Cronin Patrick D
Bought by
Limperis Lee and Limperis April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,300
Outstanding Balance
$83,432
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$809,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Cronin Lyla P
Bought by
Cronin Lyla P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limperis Lee | $237,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cronin Lyla P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Limperis Lee | $213,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $451,541 | $132,943 | $318,598 |
| 2024 | $5,126 | $442,688 | $130,337 | $312,351 |
| 2023 | $5,055 | $434,009 | $127,782 | $306,227 |
| 2022 | $4,909 | $425,500 | $125,277 | $300,223 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $417,158 | $122,821 | $294,337 |
| 2020 | $4,679 | $412,881 | $121,562 | $291,319 |
| 2019 | $4,556 | $404,786 | $119,179 | $285,607 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $396,850 | $116,843 | $280,007 |
| 2017 | $10 | $389,069 | $114,552 | $274,517 |
| 2016 | $4,286 | $381,441 | $112,306 | $269,135 |
| 2015 | $4,224 | $375,713 | $110,620 | $265,093 |
| 2014 | $4,152 | $368,355 | $108,454 | $259,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map