159 Magnolia St Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
Estimated Value: $424,031 - $468,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Magnolia St, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 and is currently estimated at $437,508, approximately $349 per square foot. 159 Magnolia St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Atlantic Beach Elementary School, Mayport Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Bergmann Nanci C
Bought by
Kerr Michael and Gonzalez Kerr Valeria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,978
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$335,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
House Ida B
Bought by
Bergmann Nanci C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Pendergrass Thomas W and Pendergrass Brenda Lee
Bought by
Pendergrass Thomas W and Pendergrass Brenda Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Lee Lynden D and Lee Helen B
Bought by
Bergmann Nanci C and House Ida B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,800
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Michael | $220,000 | -- | |
| Bergmann Nanci C | $38,000 | -- | |
| Pendergrass Thomas W | $100 | -- | |
| Bergmann Nanci C | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerr Michael | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergmann Nanci C | $113,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergmann Nanci C | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,451 | $389,506 | $281,883 | $107,623 |
| 2025 | $5,928 | $366,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,598 | $353,502 | $243,750 | $109,752 |
| 2023 | $5,598 | $349,330 | $233,750 | $115,580 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $297,240 | $187,000 | $110,240 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $250,108 | $154,000 | $96,108 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $235,940 | $143,500 | $92,440 |
| 2019 | $3,809 | $225,442 | $140,000 | $85,442 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $223,458 | $129,500 | $93,958 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $201,375 | $119,000 | $82,375 |
| 2016 | $3,002 | $172,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $167,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,593 | $145,885 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map