159 Nalisty Dr Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,090 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Nalisty Dr, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $532,773, approximately $367 per square foot. 159 Nalisty Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Capital One Na
Bought by
Linville Jon W and Collins Bonnie Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,957
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Ngo Janeen Bach Yen and Ly Minh Ngoc
Bought by
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2002
Sold by
Antonio Rogelio C and Antonio Jaresa C
Bought by
Ly Minh Ngoc and Ngo Janeen Bach Yen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,750
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linville Jon W | $170,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Capital One Na | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Greenpoint Mortgage Funding Llc | $153,000 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Ly Minh Ngoc | $275,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linville Jon W | $146,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ly Minh Ngoc | $233,750 | |
| Closed | Ly Minh Ngoc | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $213,518 | $62,796 | $150,722 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $209,332 | $61,565 | $147,767 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $205,228 | $60,358 | $144,870 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $201,205 | $59,176 | $142,029 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $197,261 | $58,016 | $139,245 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $195,240 | $57,422 | $137,818 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $191,413 | $56,297 | $135,116 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $187,661 | $55,194 | $132,467 |
| 2017 | $2,669 | $183,982 | $54,112 | $129,870 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $180,375 | $53,051 | $127,324 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $177,667 | $52,255 | $125,412 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $174,188 | $51,232 | $122,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map