503 Lighthouse Dr Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 503 Lighthouse Dr, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $252,932, approximately $275 per square foot. 503 Lighthouse Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2018
Sold by
Scott Charles and Scott Esther
Bought by
Scott Charles and Scott Esther
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Rana Krishan C and Rana Rashmi
Bought by
Scott Charles and Scott Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,892
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Alyse E
Bought by
Rana Krishan C and Rana Rashmi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Nelson Alyse E
Bought by
Nelson Alyse E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Charles | $200,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Rana Krishan C | $260,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nelson Alyse E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Charles | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rana Krishan C | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $227,560 | $56,888 | $170,672 |
| 2024 | $3,631 | $223,099 | $55,773 | $167,326 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $218,726 | $54,680 | $164,046 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $214,438 | $53,609 | $160,829 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $210,234 | $52,558 | $157,676 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $208,080 | $52,020 | $156,060 |
| 2019 | $3,126 | $204,000 | $51,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $199,000 | $47,000 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $170,000 | $42,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $136,000 | $34,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $111,000 | $28,000 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map