159 Sherburne Ave Saint Paul, MN 55103
Frogtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $219,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Sherburne Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $207,301, approximately $132 per square foot. 159 Sherburne Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Maxfield Magnet Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Her Myhli
Bought by
Her Keving K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Cranston Richard S and Cranston Vivian E
Bought by
Vang Tong Wang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Her Keving K | -- | None Available | |
| Vang Tong Wang | $46,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $163,700 | $25,000 | $138,700 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $137,900 | $20,000 | $117,900 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $139,200 | $20,000 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $116,200 | $20,000 | $96,200 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $118,000 | $13,700 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $107,800 | $13,700 | $94,100 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $98,400 | $13,700 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $78,700 | $13,700 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $66,800 | $13,700 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map