159 Silvin Rd Chicopee, MA 01013
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Silvin Rd, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $275,803, approximately $263 per square foot. 159 Silvin Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Chouinardloretta C Est and Chouinard
Bought by
Chagnon Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,486
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1968
Bought by
Chouinard Loretta C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chagnon Jeffrey | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Chouinard Loretta C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chagnon Jeffrey | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chouinard Loretta C | $15,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Chouinard Loretta C | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chouinard Loretta C | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $239,800 | $100,000 | $139,800 |
| 2024 | $3,449 | $233,700 | $98,100 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $210,900 | $89,200 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $182,200 | $77,600 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $166,300 | $70,500 | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $159,100 | $69,900 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $153,700 | $69,900 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $2,692 | $147,000 | $66,500 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $136,100 | $62,900 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $140,900 | $62,900 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $142,400 | $62,900 | $79,500 |
| 2014 | $999 | $142,400 | $62,900 | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map